Winners 2021

 

2021 Competitions                         Winners

Mixed Summer Stableford            Lee Walker

Bernard Cox                                     Henry Brown

Mixed Summer Stableford            David Harrop

Sunday Stableford                          David Colgrave

Mixed Summer Stableford            Anthony Cokell

Riseley Trophy                                 John Holliday

Mixed Summer Stableford            Pete Morton

Monthly Medal                                Chris Sharp

Dutty Cup                                          Pete Johnson

Stableford trophy                            Nigel Green

Monthly Medal                                Henry Brown

Harold Lambert 4BBB                    Patrick Turton & Tony Runciman

Mixed Summer Stableford            Eddie Kidd

Monthly Medal                               David Colgrave

David Percy                                       John Read

Mixed Summer Medal                   Tony Runciman

John Moore 4Somes                      Eddie Kidd & Mike Elstub

Summer Bogey                                Roger Hughes

Mixed Summer Stableford            Eddie Kidd

Post Office Cup                                Chris Sharp

Lawson Trophy                                Duncan Brown

Monthly Medal                                Frank Inocco     

Captain’s Day                                   Dick Walker

3 Clubs and a Putter                       Anthony Cokell

Monthly Medal                                Roger Hughes

Peter Robinson Cup                        John Holiday      

Memorial Trophy                            Nigel Green

Saturday Stableford                        Roger Hughes

3 Man Texas Scramble                   Roger Huges Nigel Green Tony Runciman

Mixed Summer Medal Final         John Holiday      

Summer Stableford                        Mike Elstub

Eric Ralph Cup                                  Roger Hughes

Birbeck Cup                                      Chris Sharp         

Millenium Cup                                 Tony Runciman

 

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Yvonne Gibson

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Christine Mercer

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier                   Yvonne Gibson

Ladies Celebration Vase                Angela Holiday

Ladies 9 Hole Medal                      Yvonne Gibson

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Yvonne Gibson

Ladies Centenary Plate                  Angela Holiday

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Anne Morton

Ladies Garnett Trophy                   Angela Holiday

Ladies 9 Hole Medal                       Anne Morton

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Angela Holiday

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Bee Read

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Margaret Eccleston

Ladies Lawson Cup                         Angela Holiday  

Ladies Mercer Bowl                       Anne Morton

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Angela Holiday

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Greta Hargreaves

Ladies 4Somes                                 Greta Hargreaves & Sue Johnson

Past Lady Captains Day                 Dot Phillips

Ladies 9 Hole Medal                       Gillian Pinder

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Yvonne Gibson

Ladies 9 Hole Medal                       Margaret Eccleston

Ladies Centenary Cup                    Yvonne Gibson  

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Margaret Eccleston

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Greta Hargreaves

Ladies 9 Hole Medal                       Sue Johnson

Ladies Open                    Janet Lassey / Carole Capstick / Judith Lovett

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Christine Mercer

Ladies 9 Hole Rollup                       Greta Hargreaves

Ladies Castleberg Cup                    Greta Hargreaves

Ladies Winter League 20/21            Greta Hargreaves

Ladies Summer League                   Angela Holliday

Ladies Winter Eclectic                     Greta Hargreaves

Ladies Summer Eclectic                  Anne Morton

Ladies Birdie Tree                          Anne Morton / Margaret Eccleston

 

Toffs Stableford                               Mike Noble

C.E. Wright Trophy                         Pete Morton

Toffs Medal                                      Mike Robins

Toffs Summer Stableford              Pete Morton

Toffs Summer Stableford              Neil Roberts

Toffs Stableford                               Duncan Brown

 

Butterfield Cup                                John & Angela Holiday

Mr & Mrs Trophy                            John & Angela Holiday

Alternative Pairs                             David Colgrave / Yvonne Gibson